2018 CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS WINNERS: Lead Ellen Leis Second Kath Sunner Third Lorraine Morris Skip Marcia Koschenow..






2018 CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS RUNNER-UP: Lead Pam Archer Second Wendy Searle 

Third Pam Ross Skip Noela Long.






2018 CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES:

WINNER:Yvonne Jensen RUNNER-UP Merle Higginbotham






          MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE


                                      President                        Kath Sunner


                                      Vice President                 Pamela Honor


                                      Secretary                        Ann Richardson


                                      Treasurer                        Ellen Leis


                                      Asst. Treasurer                Dawn Schmidt


                                      Games Director               Lorrie Applin                                                                  Providor                         Merle Higginbotham


                    Support Committee Chairperson         N/A            


                                     


                                                Selector                          Lorraine Morris


                                      Selector                          Wendy Searle


                                      Catering                         Margaret Szymanski


                                      Catering                         Greta Riley


                                       Support Committee         Pam Archer


                                      Support Committee         Janice Ing


                                      Support Committee         Christine Jackson


                                      Support Committee         Pam Ross


                                      Support Committee         Rosalie Witt


                                               


30th LEPRECHAUN LADIES FOURS CARNIVAL


 


Wednesday   28th  March 3 games 15 ends 2hours 5mins per game (Twenty-Six Teams)


TROPHIES – PAY DOWN TO SIXTH PLACE -  ON BOTH GREENS


8.30am Morning Tea


Game One:  9.00am to 11.05am


 


LUNCH (SUPPLIED)


Game Two:11.40am to 1.45pm


 


REFRESHMENT BREAK


Third Game: 2.00pm to 4.00pm


 


Afternoon Tea at 4.20pm followed by drawing of raffles and Presentation of Trophies.


President Kath and Members would like to thank the following Sponsors:


 


BROTHERS SPORTS CLUB (MAJOR SPONSOR)


BROTHERS LADIES BOWLING CLUB


FRIENDLY SOCIETY PRIVATE HOSPITAL


MOLONEYS FRIENDLY GROCER


INN STYLE MENSLAND


RETIREINVEST


ROSS GRAY MOTOR CITY


DES ALLEN FUNERALS


SUNSTATE TRAVEL CENTRE


MERLE HIGGINBOTHAM


MARCIA KOSCHENOW


 


Without these sponsors there would be no Carnival.


 Please support our Sponsors whenever possible.